Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description
ISBN
 
 
On Facebook
 
 
 

Textbook

 - 8 items found in your search
Textbook

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 International Logistics
David, Pierre A.
1592600530 / 9781592600533
2004
Atomic Dog Publishing Softcover Very Good

This specific softcover book is in very good condition with some wear to the cover, edges or corners. The pages are clean, crisp, and uncreased. There is some highlighting, underlining and or notes on the pages but they are completely readable. This is a remarkable book and is in very good condition. ; 0.7 x 10.8 x 8.6 Inches; 303 pages 
Price: 17.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Primate Adaptation and Evolution
Fleagle, John G.
0122603419 / 9780122603419
1999
Academic Press Second Edition Hardcover Very Good

This specific book is in near fine condition with a hard board cover that has sharp edges/corners and a tight binding. The pages are clean, crisp, and uncreased. There is some highlighting, underlining and or notes in the first 75 pages but they are completely readable. This is a remarkable book and is in near fine condition. ; 1.3 x 9.3 x 7.6 Inches; 596 pages 
Price: 40.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Essentials of Business Communication (CD ROM Included)
Guffey, Mary Ellen
0324185359 / 9780324185355
2004
South-Western College Pub Sixth Edition Softcover Very Good

This specific softcover book is in very condition with some wear to the cover, edges or corners. The pages are clean, crisp, unmarked and uncreased. The CD ROM for this book is included. This is a remarkable book and is in very good condition. ; 0.6 x 10.8 x 8.5 Inches; 511 pages 
Price: 20.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Communicating for Results - A Guide for Business and the Professions (CD ROM Included)
Hamilton, Cheryl
0534606784 / 9780534606787
2005
Wadsworth Publishing Seventh Edition Softcover As New

This specific softcover book is in as new condition with only the slightest bit of wear to the cover, edges or corners and with the unopened CD ROM enclosed in the unopened cardboard envelope within. The pages are clean, crisp, unmarked and uncreased. There is NO highlighting, underlining or notes on the pages. This is a remarkable book and is in as new condition. ; 0.7 x 9.8 x 7.9 Inches; 410 pages 
Price: 18.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Educational Research - Fundamentals for the Consumer
McMillan, James H.
0205372473 / 9780205372478
2004
Allyn & Bacon Fourth Edition Softcover Very Good

This specific softcover book is in very good condition with a bit of wear to the cover, edges or corners. There is some highlighting, underlining and or notes on the pages but they are completely readable. This is a remarkable book and is in very good condition. ; 1.1 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 379 pages 
Price: 22.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Operations Management - A Value-Driven Approach
Melnyk, Steven A. & David Denzler
0256123810 / 9780256123814
1996
McGraw-Hill Companies Hardcover New

This specific book is in new condition with a hard board cover that has sharp edges/corners and a tight binding. The pages are clean, crisp, unmarked and uncreased. This is a remarkable book and is in new condition. ; This is a fantastic textbook. ; 1.5 x 10.1 x 8.1 Inches; 988 pages 
Price: 49.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Western Civilization - Ideas, Politics, and Society
Perry, Marvin & Myrna Chase & James Jacob & Margaret Jacob & Theodore H. Von Laue
0618613005 / 9780618613007
2006
Wadsworth Publishing Eighth Edition Softcover Very Good

This specific softcover book is in fine condition with a bit of wear to the cover, edges or corners and with some minor rippling due to moisture on the last 100 pages. The pages are completely separable, unstained and readable. There is NO highlighting, underlining or notes on the pages. Due to the size and weight of this book, this book is not eligible for priority or international shipping. This is a remarkable book and is in very good condition. ; 1.6 x 9.1 x 7.5 Inches; 960 pages 
Price: 22.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cornerstone (Includes Video Cases on CD-ROM & PH Planner for Student Success) - Discovering Your Potential, Learning Actively and Living Well, Concise Edition Value Pack
Sherfield, Robert M. & Rhonda J. Montgomery & Patricia G. Moody
0135010357 / 9780135010358
2008
Pearson Prentice Hall Fifth Edition Softcover New

This copy is still in the shrink wrap and contains the text, the planner for student success, and the CD ROM set. This specific softcover book set is in new condition with sharp edges and corners. The pages are clean, crisp, unmarked and uncreased. There is NO highlighting, underlining or notes on the pages. This is a remarkable book set and is in new condition. ; 0.9 x 10.8 x 8.3 Inches 
Price: 38.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@drbookman.net
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie